Thursday, October 27, 2016

PARAFORMALDEHYDE

Senyawa kimia formaldehida (juga disebut metanal, atau formalin), merupakan aldehida dengan rumus kimia H2CO, yang berbentuknya gas, ataucair yang dikenal sebagai formalin, atau padatan yang dikenal sebagaiparaformaldehyde atau trioxane

Formaldehida dapat digunakan untuk membasmi sebagian besar bakteri, sehingga sering digunakan sebagai disinfektandan juga sebagai bahan pengawet. Sebagai disinfektan, Formaldehida dikenal juga dengan nama formalin dan dimanfaatkan sebagai pembersih; lantai, kapal, gudang dan pakaian.
Formaldehida juga dipakai sebagai pengawet dalam vaksinasi. Dalam bidang medis, larutan formaldehida dipakai untuk mengeringkan kulit, misalnya mengangkat kutil. Larutan dari formaldehida sering dipakai dalam membalsem untuk mematikan bakteri serta untuk sementara mengawetkan bangkai.
Dalam industri, formaldehida kebanyakan dipakai dalam produksi polimer dan rupa-rupa bahan kimia. Jika digabungkan dengan fenolurea, atau melamina, formaldehida menghasilkan resin termoset yang keras. Resin ini dipakai untuk lem permanen, misalnya yang dipakai untuk kayulapis/tripleks atau karpet. Juga dalam bentuk busa-nya sebagai insulasi. Lebih dari 50% produksi formaldehida dihabiskan untuk produksi resin formaldehida.
Untuk mensintesis bahan-bahan kimia, formaldehida dipakai untuk produksi alkohol polifungsional seperti pentaeritritol, yang dipakai untuk membuat cat bahan peledak. Turunan formaldehida yang lain adalah metilena difenil diisosianat, komponen penting dalam cat dan busa poliuretana, serta heksametilena tetramina, yang dipakai dalam resin fenol-formaldehida untuk membuat RDX (bahan peledak).
Sebagai formalin, larutan senyawa kimia ini sering digunakan sebagai insektisida serta bahan baku pabrik-pabrik resin plastik dan bahan peledak.

Daftar kegunaan formalin



Source : https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formaldehida

Mike
02130338599, 087737835317
michael@sanminglobe.com








Tuesday, October 25, 2016

CHOLINE CHLORIDE sebagai vitamin hewan

Choline chloride is an organic compound and a quaternary ammonium salt. It has a choline cation with chloride anion. Alternative names are hepacholine, biocolina and lipotril.

Choline chloride is mass-produced and is an important additive in feed especially for 
chickens where it accelerates growth. With urea it forms a deep eutectic solvent. Other commercial choline salts are choline hydroxide and choline bitartrate.
In foodstuffs the compound is often present asphosphatidylcholine. It is also used as an additive in fluids used for hydraulic fracturing.

CHOLINE CHLORIDE is a basic constituent of lecithin that is found in many plants and animal organs. It is important as a precursor of acetylcholine, as a methyl donor in various metabolic processes, and in lipid metabolism.

It's the "Intel inside" kind of molecule that allows others to function to their full potential.
Dogs and cats, like many other species, require choline. It's the "Intel inside" kind of molecule that allows others to function to their full potential. Almost all commercial petfoods contain supplemental choline, predominantly from choline chloride. However, putting choline chloride into the formula can have profound effects on the way the ingredients are combined and processed during production due to the molecule's hygroscopic (water-loving) nature.
Essential nutrient

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

PENGENTAL GREASE

Adalah kandungan mineral montmorilonite yang terdapat dalam lapisan tanah, seperti yang kita ketahui bahwan kandungan mineral dalam lapisan tanah terdiri dari tiga komponen penting yaitu montmorillonite, ilite dan kaolinite.

Mineral montmorilonite adalah aluminium atau hidro kalsium silica yang memiliki luas permukaan lebih besar dan sangat mudah menyerap air dalam jumlah banyak bila dibandingkan dengan mineral yang lainnya. Montmorilonite terdiri dari lapisan-lapisan silikat yang bermuatan negative dengan kation-kation di dalam antar lapisnya.

Clay monite sudah digunakan dalam formulasi minyak gemuk/ grease dan sudah dikenal luas sejak abad 20 an dengan efek kemampuan  pengentalan yang baik terhadap temperature tinggi, sehingga tidak mudah terjadi lelehan atau efek jatuh pada temperature tinggi tersebut.

Manfaat dan Kegunaan Sanmin Claymonite sbb :
Ø Menaikan daya suspensi air pembilas
Ø Pendingin dan Pelumas mata bor, dll.
Ø Sebagai campuran pengental pada minyak gemuk, oli, dll.
Ø Menahan kotoran bor tidak mengendap
Ø Penahan stang/ tali bor yang semakin berat dengan bertambahnya kedalaman
    atau panjang stang bor yang digunakan.
Ø Menahan tekanan air, gas atau minyak yang keluar dari batuan yang ditembus
    dan mencegah peresapan kembali



Info selengkapnya jangan sungkan hubungi kami.

Salam,


Mike
02130338599 or email michael@sanminglobe.com

Sunday, October 16, 2016

WOOD PRESERVATIVE

Wood treated with C12-16-ADBAC-containing biocidal product is not intended for and contains label restrictions against use in areas where food for human consumption is prepared, consumed or stored, or where the feedingstuff for livestock is prepared, consumed or stored. Therefore, no analytical method for the determination of residues in food/feed of plant/animal origin is required, either.

The active substance Alkyl (C12-16) dimethylbenzyl ammonium chloride (C12-16-ADBAC) in Type 8 products acts as a fungistatic and an insecticide. It is used for preventive protection of wood and constructional timbers in Hazard Classes 1 to 4A according to ISO draft standard.
Effectiveness C12-16-ADBAC is a cationic surfactant type active substance. Since it is surface active, it has fair wetting properties and reacts strongly with cell walls of micro-organisms. Its mode of action, therefore, is to destroy the cell walls by sticking on the exterior structures and by entering and disintegrating the inner phospholipid-bilayer-based membrane structures. Due to its interaction with phospholipid-bilayer-based structures, it severely alters the cell wall permeability, disturbs membrane-bound ion-translocation mechanisms and may facilitate the uptake of other biocides.

The field of application of Alkyldimethylbenzylammonium Chloride includes wood preservatives for the preventive treatment against wood destroying organisms and against wood discolouring moulds and fungi. The use concentration depends on the type of application technique, use class required, and on additional formulation components.

Quaternary amine (quat) biocides in the wood preservation market are always used in formulations in combination with other active substances. Efficacy studies with quats alone require considerably higher concentrations than those actually used in these formulations. Therefore, the use of “quat only” efficacy data for risk assessment may provide an exaggerated environmental exposure level.
Against fungi, a selective activity spectrum exists.

The biocidal product (BQ-25) contains 25% Quaternary ammonium compounds, benzyl-C12- 16-alkyldimethyl, chlorides in water.It is used in drenching/dipping and vacuum pressure process applications. In practice it is always used in formulations in combination with other active substances.

The biocidal product concentrate is diluted to a suitable working strength with water. The degree of dilution will vary depending on the wood species, type of wood product and anticipated use. The requirements for the final concentration of C12-16-ADBAC vary between 0.4% and 2.0%. The application rate of C12-16-ADBAC in wood is 2.0 kg/m3 . Number and timing of applications depends on application technique, wood species, moisture and hazard class. An uptake of approximately 2.0 kg/m3 should be achieved by these application methods in order to ensure the protection level for the different use classes required. BQ-25 is used for preventive protection of wood and constructional timbers in areas with moderate or subtropical climate in Hazard Classes 1 to 4A according to ISO draft standard


Since after approx. 40 years of use worldwide no reports of selective acquisition of C12-16- ADBA-resistance in the field of wood protection exists, the risk of development of resistance to is considered negligible. On the other hand, C12-16-ADBAC as a wood preservative works by preventing growth of organisms, not by killing organisms that are present thus reducing the potential for resistant organisms to develop. In addition, for hard surface sanitization/disinfection (where antimicrobial activity is based on direct killing of organisms present on surfaces), investigations on exposure of domestic microbial communities to quaternary ammonium biocidal substances showed no increased antimicrobial resistance (McBain A.J. et al. 2004). Therefore, we can agree that development of resistance can be considered negligible.

Packing size 25 kg/pail, 200 kg/drum.

For any furhter info please feel free to contact me.


Friday, October 14, 2016

PENGHILANG BAU

Sanmin Odor Absorber adalah cairan penghilang bau yang berfungsi menetralisir bau tanpa parfum, seperti bau apek, bau amoniak, bau amis cocok untuk aplikasi penghilang bau pada :

> Kaki,
> kaos kaki,
> Pakaian yang belum sempat di cuci tapi tidak kotor hanya bau keringat saja,
> kamar mandi,
> Karpet basa yang mengering,
> Kandang hewan
> Helm
> Asap rokok
> Dll.

Cairan yang ramah lingkungan tidak beracun aman bagi mahkluk hidup, penggunaan dengan cara disemprot menggunakan botol spray atau pompa spray.

Sanmin Odor Absorber selain mengandung cairan penghilang/ penetralisir bau juga mengandung efek antibakteri.

Usage :
¢ 30 % solution in water
¢ Easily dilutable, pre-activated
¢ Disinfecting

¢ Suitable at pH  3 - 5

BROSURE & DOSIS PENGGUNAAN SILAHKAN KLIK

Informasi mengenai desinfectant, antibakteri efektif untuk membersihkan kandang hewan, obat kumur, obat sariawan, obat luka luar, dll. silahkan klik http://www.sanminglobe.com/2016/09/electrolite-acidic-cleaner.html

Selengkapnya jangan sungkan hubungi kami 02130338599, 087737835317, michael@sanminglobe.com



Thursday, October 13, 2016

Jual Pengental Carbomer

Carbomer is a homopolymer of acrylic acid with a high molecular weight, which is cross-linked with any of several polyalcohol allyl ethers. Carbomer polymers are manufactured by cross-linking process. Depending upon the degree of cross-linking and manufacturing conditions, various types of Carbomer are available. 

They are fluffy white powders that readily absorb water to form gels or thick solutions that are non-toxic, stable, and resist spoilage. It contains not less than 56.0percent and not more than 68.0percent of carboxylic acid (–COOH)groups. The PH value of 1.0% water dispersion is between 2.5 and 3.0. When it is neutralized with alkaline substance, it will change into gel with PH value between 5.0~10.0. The viscosity of a neutralized 0.5percent aqueous dispersion of Carbomer 934GE between 30.0~40.0 Pa.S. And the viscosity of Carbomer940GE is between 40.0~60.0Pa.s.  

Properties
• T. Carbomer AD-0 products are excellent emulsion 
   stabilizers, viscosity adjusters and viscosity builders.
• n-Hexane is used as solvent in the polymerization 
  step.
• T.Carbomer AD-0 products are soluble in both water 
  and alcohol. 
• T. Carbomer products can be used over a wide pH
  range application.

Application
• T® Carbomer AD-0 products are suitable for the 
  preparation and stabilization of creams, lotions and 
  suspensions.
• T® Carbomer AD-0 is especially suitable for the 
  preparation of clear water or alcohol based gels.
• T® Carbomer AD-0 is recommended for the 
  manufacturing of high viscous emulsions.
• T® Carbomer AD-0 is especially suitable for 
  O/W creams.

Preparation
Add T® Carbomer slowly into the Vortex of the agitating liquid. Avoid agglomeration. Use dissolver or propeller stirrer or rotor-stator-homogenizer. Intensive shear may lead to a viscosity reduction of the final product and should be avoided. Neutralise with triethanolamine,
tetrahydroxypropylethylendiamine, sodium hydroxide or inorganic bases.
T® Carbomer products can also be dispersed directly into mineral oil or ester oils just before manufacturing.

Recommended usage concentration
0.05 - 1.00 % T® Carbomer

Packaging
270 kg pallet (18 x 15 kg box)


Storage
T® Carbomer products are hygroscopic.
The material should be stored dry and in the dark.
Open boxes should be used immediately.

Hazardous goods classification

Information concerning
• Classification and labelling according to regulations for transport
  and for dangerous substances
• Protective measures for storage and handling
• Measures in case of accidents and fires
• Toxicity and ecological effects is given in our material safety data
  Sheets.

For any further  info please call Sanmin Globe Pte Ltd, 

Michael
02130338599.
085894436642 ( WA only )

michael@sanminglobe.com

SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate or Sodium Laureth Sulfate or SLES 2 MOL 70 % is the anion surfactant that is obtained by caustic soda neutralization of direct sulfated Natural Fatty Alcohol of C12,C14 chain lengths containing 2EO mole Ethylene Oxide. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power,
foaming ability, low irritant and also show a very stable properties in the hard water. And it can be used as the raw material of high concentrate product.

Applications
SLES-2/70 is used as a raw material of high active detergents, dishwash, laundry, shampoos, bath products and hand soap, baby products. Used as scouring, leveling, coupling and foaming agent for textile applications.

Specifications
Appearance (at 25℃)                    Clear Pourable Gelled Liquid
Active Matter (%)                          68.0 ~ 72.0
Unsulfate Organic Matter (%)         1.5 Max.
Inorganic Sulfates (%)                    1.5 Max.
Color (Klett, 5% AM)                   15.0 Max.
pH (5% AM)                                 7.0 ~ 9.0

Packing @ 170 kg/drum.

For any further info please contact us.


LINEAR ALKYL BENZYL SULFONATE

Linear Alkyl Benzyl Sulfonate/ LABS/ LABSA is the anion surfactant that is obtained by direct sulfonation of Linear Alkyl Benzene of C10~C13 chain lengths. It can exhibit the outstanding cleansing power, foaming ability and also show a very stable properties in the acid, alkali and hard water.

Applications.
LABS is used as a raw material of household, industrial & institutional cleaners, Including laundry, dishwash, carwash, degreasers, hard surface & general-purpose detergents.

Specifications
Appearance (at 25℃)          Viscous Amber Liquid
Active Matter (%)                96.0 Min.
Free Oil(%)                         1.5 Max.
Free Surfuric Acid (%)         1.5 Max.
Moisture(%)                        1.0 Max
Color (Klett, 5% AM)         40.0 Max.
Acid Value(mg KOH/g)      180 ~190

Packing size 215 kg/drum.

For any further info please contact us.

Monday, October 3, 2016

GLYCERINE

Gliserin adalah cairan kental yang tidak berwarna dan jika dicicipi terasa manis. Ia memiliki titik didih tinggi dan membeku dalam bentuk pasta. Yang paling umum gliserin yang digunakan adalah dalam sabun dan produk kecantikan lainnya seperti lotion, meskipun juga digunakan, dalam bentuk nitrogliserin, untuk menciptakan dinamit.


Cairan ini sangat populer pada industri  kecantikan karena bersifat sebagai  humektan – menyerap air sekitarnya. Ini berarti bahwa gliserin dapat membantu melapisi dengan kelembaban. Tidak hanya itu digunakan dalam proses pembuatan sabun, gliserin juga sebagai produk sampingan. Banyak produsen sabun sebenarnya mengekstrak gliserin selama proses pembuatan sabun dan membuat cadangan untuk digunakan dalam produk yang lebih mahal. Mengambil sejumlah tetap setiap batang dari sabunnya, kemudian dapat ditambahkan untuk menghasilkan produk akhir yang bagus dengan pelembab ekstra. Tambahan juga meningkatkan aspek pembersihan sabun.
Gliserin yang dapat dilarutkan dengan mudah ke dalam alkohol dan air tetapi tidak menjadi minyak. Senyawa kimia murni disebut Gliserol, yang menunjukkan bahwa itu adalah alkohol.
Faktanya juga mudah menyerap air dari udara sekitarnya berarti bahwa gliserin adalah higroskopis. Jika sebagian gliserin dibiarkan di tempat terbuka, ia akan menyerap air dari udara sekitarnya hingga cairan itu akhirnya 20% air. Jika sejumlah kecil ditempatkan di lidah akan menyebabkan pelepuhan, karena dehidrasi. Ketika produk kecantikan yang mengandung senyawa ini digunakan pada kulit sebagai pelembap, dapat membantu menjaga kelembaban yang masuk.
Selengkapnya jangan sungkan hubungi kami.
Notes : Next abaout " Potassium Hydroxide " please visit http://www.sanminglobe.com/2016/04/potassium-hydroxide-koh.html
Mike
02130338599
michael@sanminglobe.com