Sunday, September 30, 2018

Jual ELTESOL SC 40

Sodium Cumenesulfonate. Acts as a solubilizer, coupling- and viscosity modifying agent. It increases the cloud point of non-ionics. Used in shower and bath products, baby care products, shampoo and liquid soaps. It is recommended for the use in cosmetic products based on ammonium and amine salts.


ELTESOL® SC 40 Product details

Claims                                                          Solubilizers
INCI Names                                                SODIUM CUMENESULFONATEAppearance                                              LiquidProduct Status                                        COMMERCIAL
Applications/ Recommended for      
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling) 
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) 
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)
For any further info please feel free to contact us.

Saturday, September 29, 2018

Jual NP 10



Chemical Description
Name : Nonylphenol Ethoxylate Surfactant 
Type  : Nonionic

Benefits
• Excellent detergency
• Outstanding wetting
• Versatile solubility characteristics
• Exceptional handling properties
• Low odor

• Excellent rinseability

Applications
This product is suitable for use in applications such as:
• Cleaners & detergents
• Paper & textile processing
• Paints & coatings
• Agrochemicals
• Metalworking fluids

Tergitol(R) NP-10, Surfactant is a Nonylphenol Ethoxylate based surfactant. It is nonionic and provides excellent detergency, rinse-ability, and low odor. This product is suggested for use in cleaners & degreasers, prewash spotters and metalworking fluids.

Solubility and Compatibility
• Soluble in water
• Soluble in chlorinated solvents and most polar solvents
• Chemically stable in the presence of dilute acids, bases and salts
• Compatible with soaps, anionic and other nonionic surfactants, and many organic solvents













For any further info please 085894436642 ( WA only )




Thursday, September 20, 2018

Jual Ethylene Glycol Distearate / EGDS

EGDS or Ethylene Glycol Distearate . Glycol distearate is a compound based on stearica acid a naturally occurring fatty acid. A close relativet to glycol stearate and glycol stearate SE, glycol distearate is a white to cream-colored waxy solid used to condition skin, to increase the thickness of certain cosmetic products (like creams and lotions), and to reduce the
clear or transparent appearance of cosmetics, such as in make-up conceal￾ers. Glycol distearate in particular is often used as a “pearlizing” agent inb ody washes and hair care products.

Applications:
The more popular use of EGDS is in shampoo and conditioners, and body washes and soaps. Also used in hair coloring, exfoliates, acne treatment, and anti-aging products.

For any further info please call us.