Thursday, September 20, 2018

Jual Ethylene Glycol Distearate / EGDS

EGDS or Ethylene Glycol Distearate . Glycol distearate is a compound based on stearica acid a naturally occurring fatty acid. A close relativet to glycol stearate and glycol stearate SE, glycol distearate is a white to cream-colored waxy solid used to condition skin, to increase the thickness of certain cosmetic products (like creams and lotions), and to reduce the
clear or transparent appearance of cosmetics, such as in make-up conceal￾ers. Glycol distearate in particular is often used as a “pearlizing” agent inb ody washes and hair care products.

Applications:
The more popular use of EGDS is in shampoo and conditioners, and body washes and soaps. Also used in hair coloring, exfoliates, acne treatment, and anti-aging products.

For any further info please call us.

No comments:

Post a Comment