Tuesday, June 30, 2020

ANTI WRINKLE and ANTI AGING



INCI NAME : AQUA LACTIC ACID POTASSIUM LACTATE


Aqua (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Lactate. Acts as an anti-aging active. It is based on biobased L-lactic acid and has good therapeutic index (skin renewal/irritation). Helps increase skin brightness and radiance, due to the properties of L-lactic acid in stimulating exfoliation and cell renewal, thus accelerating the shedding of pigmented cells. Increasing the cell renewal rate also helps disperse pigment in the skin, reducing the appearance of age-spots and overall photodamage. It helps prevent clogged follicles and in-growing hairs & provides moisturization. Results in firmer skin with reduced fine lines and wrinkles. Stimulates ceramide synthesis, thus enhancing the barrier function of the skin and helping to prevent water loss. Being the body's own AHA, as well as being part of the skin's own moisturizing mechanism, it is natural and safe to use for all types of skin in supporting healthy aging resulting in a smooth, radiant, younger looking skin. Used in anti-aging treatments.


Claims :

  • Anti-aging Agents 
  • Anti-wrinkle AgentsMoisturizing Agents 
  • Repairing Agents 
  • Smoothing Agents 
  • Exfoliants / Peeling Agents



Applications/ Recommended for :

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) 
  • Facial care > Anti-Ageing preparations

Packing 275 kg/dr.

For any query please feel free to contact me.

Michael

Next Topics :



Wednesday, June 24, 2020

FIXATIVE AGENT

Sanmin IPP  is the ester product of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid (palm oil)

Sanmin IPP is solvent fixative skin-perfumes. Acts as a physical fixative for perfumes. 


It has also been used as a fragrance ingredient in deodorants.


Sanmin IPP  is colorless, odorless and available in liquid form. Sanmin IPP is soluble in benzene, acetone and ethanol. 


Sanmin IPP for skin care raw material IPP 98%is Clear colourless oily liquids. Immiscible with water, miscible with alcohol, with ether, with methylene chloride, with fatty oils.

Sanmin IPP is used in manufacturing of pesticides, cosmetics and fragrance. Along with this the primary application of Sanmin IPP  is that it function as physical stabilizer in antiperspirant stick, it also functions as an emollient emulsifier, spreader, film former and solvent in cream and lotion. 

Sanmin IPP finds wide range of application in pesticides as an ingredient.

Application:
  • You can infuse with an essential oil to make it dilute as a massage oil or baby oil.
  • You can infuse with dry flowers, rose petals to make it as an oil use as perfume making. to dillute perfume.
  • To make a massage oil. add essential oil to dillute it. The product is applied to the cosmetics extensively. It can make skin keep the moisture and moist. The adding amount of the product in the cosmetics is 2-10%.
  • Mix with argan oil / rose hip oil / almond oil / vitamin e oil as a carrier for these oils for apply as a serum.





Available packing size 175 kg/dr.

Further more please call us 

Michael Thang

Tuesday, June 16, 2020

Jual BKC Haihang


Jual BKC ex Haihang, kemasan 200 kg/drum.

Selengkapnya silahkan  hubungi kami.

BKC HAIHANG

         Benzalkonium chloride Usage 

  • Benzalkonium chloride  widely used as a disinfectant. Suitable for skin disinfection, mucosal and wound disinfection, surgical instrument disinfection before surgery.
  • It also can be used as sterilization and algicide for industrial water, used in water treatment.

Next Topics :


MT

Saturday, June 6, 2020

Maanfaat Peppermint oil

Manfaat Peppermint oil 

Jual Peppermint Oil

Jual Peppermint Oil ex China, Kemasan 50 kg/pail. 

Info selengkapnya silahkan hubungi kami

PEPPERMINT OIL

Peppermint oil adalah intisari ekstrak daun peppermint menjadi minyak. Seberapa kuatnya minyak tergantung dari seberapa modernnya proses distillasi/ penyulingan.

Peppermint oil dapat digunakan untuk berbagai bidang aplikasi : Kesehatan, kecantikan dan keperluan yang berkaitan dengan kebersihan. 

Beberapa orang menggunakan peppermint oil untuk perawatan kecantikan dan rambu. Yang berfungsi sebagai pewangi yang menyegarkan dan banyak ditemukan untuk aplikasi shampoo, krim perawatan kulit dll. 

Beberapa manfaat dan kegunaan peppermint oil sbb :

·     Antimicrobial
·     Insektisida dan pestisida 
·     Analgesic  ( pereda sakit ) dan anesthetic ( obat bius )
·      vasodilation and vasoconstricting àmenurunkan dan menaikan tekanan darah 
·       anti-inflammatory ( anti peradangan/sakit )

Beberapa orang menggunakan peppermint oil juga untuk mengatasi rambut rontok. Hal ini bisa terjadi karena minyak peppermint memiliki efek sebagai penurun tekanan darah sehingga memperlancar peredaran darah. Dengan kata lain peppermint oil bermanfaat bagi pertumbuhan rambut dan mengurangi kerontokan rambut. 

Peppermint oil memiliki efek menyegarkan bisal tercium dan sejuk di kulit tubuh maupun di kulit kepala.

Example :

Lip Moisturizer 
Utilizing Lubrajel CG and Solimate 'E', this formulation exhibits excellent lip moisturization, a pleasant taste and UV protection. 
Solimate 'E' is used to microemulsify the sunscreen along with the peppermint and spearmint oils. The ultimate choice in moisturization is Lubrajel CG, which is used at a significant concentration for thispu
Material                           wt%
A Lubrajel CG
                      50.00
B Deionized Water
                  46.72
C Solimate 'E'
                     2.50
D Octyl Salicylate
                 0.50
E Peppermint Oil, USP
              0.05
F Spearmint Oil, USP
               0.05
G FD&C Blue #1 (100ppm)
            0.18

Procedure:

1. Premix components A and B and label as "Phase I."

2. Premix components C,D,E and and label as "Phase 11.

3. Premix component G (prepare the lOOppm solution) and label as 
"Phase 111.I '
4. Add"Phase11"to"PhaseI"withlowspeedstirring.
5. Add "Phase 111" and continue stirring until uniform. Package. 
Formulation #91-112

SOURCE: Guardian Laboratories: Suggested Formulations 

Michael Thang
http://wa.me/+6285894436642
michael@sanminglobe.com